Pioneer Families Series Index

Volumes I to XXII

 

 

 

Name                                                                                                                                                Volume Number

 

ACRES Family, Parts 1 and 2 11 & 15
ALLAN James 22
ALLEN Arthur (Reeve) 18
BALDRY John 12
BLAIR John 14
BLANCHFIELD John 2
  Patrick 7 & 8
BOOTH Family 22
BOWER William 17
BOYD Family 6
  William 18
BRUNTON John 20
BULGER Thomas 21
BUCHANAN Family 17
BUTLER John 22
CAMERON John 22
  Duncan 15
  Hugh Black 22
CAMPBELL Alexander 16
  Archibald of Belmeade 17
  David 21
  Duncan 1
  James 5
  John of Tombreck 9
  John Saxon 12
  Joseph and Alpin 10
  Robert 16
  Thomas 11
CARKNER Duncan 2
CARLYLE Robert 7
CHRISTOPHER Patrick 21
CLELAND Robert, Parts 1, 2 and 3 8, 9, 22
COOK Thomas 16
COOPER Family of Cooper Hill Road 21
CRAIG Samuel 8
CRERAR Family 5
DALEY Family, Parts 2 and 3 4 & 6
  Thomas 1
DALGLEISH James Tweedie 14
  John Sr. 13
DAVIDSON Peter 16
DEMPSEY George 5
  James 3
  John 6
  Solomon 10
  William 4
DEWAN Family, Parts 1 and 2 4 & 6
DOCKSTEADER William 20
DONALDSON John 2
DOW Alexander 4
  James 3
  John 6
  Thomas 3
DOYLE Anthony 2
  Families of Osgoode & the Pontiac 12
ELLIOTT Family 7
EVERT David 8
FANNING/FENNING Family 12
FERGUSON John, Parts 1 & 2 1 & 2
  Stephen 8
FISHER Archibald  7
FOX Family 14
FRASER David 1
GALBRAITH Archibald 7
GILLISSIE Thomas 20
GIRARD Danial and Thomas 19
GORDON Moses 6
GRANT Family of Metcalfe 13
  Thomas 14
HERBERT Family 2
HILL Daniel 20
  Stewart 8
  William 7
HOWES Thomas 19
HUNT George 2
IVESON Timothy 1
JOHNSTON Thomas 13
KEHOE Family 9
KELLY Family 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10, 11
KENNEDY Family of Kennedy's Corners 5
  Family of Indian Lands, Glengarry 15
LATIMER George 3
LEAHY Family, Parts 1 and 2 12 & 13
LEMOINE Antoine Sr. and Jr. 13 & 14
LITTLE Alexander 22
LOGAN James, Parts 1 and 2 10 & 11
LONEY Family 1
MacTAVISH Family 21
McCAUL Peter 3
McCONNELL Alexander, James and William 14
McCORMICK John 16
McDIARMID Archibald 10, 11, 13
  Descendants 18
  Donald 14
  Family of Kenmore Mill 18
McDONALD Allan of Ormond, Parts 1 and 2 12 & 14
  Duncan of Ormond 17
  Duncan of Vernon 15
  John of Ormond 11
  Family of Kenmore  7
  Family of Ormond 9
McDONELL Daniel 6
  Duncan 18
  Family of Metcalfe 5
McEVOY Family 3, 14, 15, 16
McEWEN Family of Heather Crest 21
McGIRR William 19
McGREGOR Alexander 20
  Family from Argenteuil 19
McINTOSH Donald of Ormond 18
McKEEN William 22
McKENDRY William 2
McKENNA Hugh  1
McLAURIN Duncan Roy 5
McMENOMY Family 17
McNAB Duncan 15
  Family of Osgoode 9
  John and Colin 10
  Peter 12
  Robert 11
McPHAIL Daniel (Reverend) 19
McRUER Family 4
McVEY John 19
  Stewart 16
MELDRUM Family 11
MOONEY Family 9
MORRISON William 22
MOSES Clarke 4
MURDOCK Michael 3
MURPHY Families  19
MURRAY Family 8
  James 6
MUSSELL Family 8
NASH Patrick 21
NIXON Edward, Parts 1 and 2 7 & 10
NOLAN Michael 21
O'BRIEN Family 17
  John 18
O'ROURKE Family 13
OTTO Family 12
PARK Samuel 5
PHAIR Family 22
PINK & ROLSTON Families 6
PORTEOUS Family 16
  James 17
  John 18
QUAIL James 2
REANY Robert 4
REID Alexander 10
  William 9
REOCH Family 21
ROBERTSON Donald 4
  Henry 1
ROLSTON & PINK Families 6
ROWAN Family 15
RUTHERFORD James 18
SAUNDERS Family 4
  John Henry 3
SCHWERDFEGER Peter 17
SCRIVENS Family 7
SEARS Sidney 20
SHELDRICK Alfred 20
SHELDRICK-SHELP Family 21
SHEPHERD George 20
  William 19
SHIELDS Patrick 16
SIMPSON Andrew 3
SIMSER/SELMSER Family 16 & 19
STANLEY John Robert and Leonard 17
STEARNS Family 19
STILLES/STYLES Richard, Parts 1 and 2 9 & 10
STUART Family, Parts 1, 2 and 3 1, 12, 13
SULLY Family 15
TAYLOR Alexander 22
  Joseph  4
THOMPSON Alexander, Parts 1, 2 and 3 9, 10, 11
TOMKINS Peter 13
TURNBULL Robert 20
WALKER George 8
WOOD John, U. E., Parts 1 and 2 12 & 13
  Leonard 15
  William 5
WRIGHT Benjamin 18
WYATT Hiram 20
YORK William of Yorks' Corners 5
ottawa web design